Artificial Graphite Electrode Uhp 500*1800mm suppliers

Payment TypeL/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union

Supply Ability3000 tons each month

Graphite electrode packaging: wooden box with steel bars or according to customer requirements

Delivery Time15 Days

ISO: 9001 certification
Graphite Electrode SDS
More Graphite Electrode Introduction

Description

Uhp 500 * 1800mm graphite electrode is made of electrically calcined anthracite, petroleum coke, graphite waste, and coal tar as the main raw materials, mixed, formed, sintered and mechanically processed by carbon conductive materials.
As a furnace with conductive electrodes, it is widely used in the smelting process of industrial silicon, iron alloys, calcium carbide, phosphorus and other metals or non-metals.
Carbon electrode is an energy-saving and environmentally friendly product.
When using calcium carbide and ferroalloy ore heating furnace, it can greatly reduce power consumption and reduce pollution. It is an alternative to electrode paste.

Features:

  1. Good electrical conductivity
  2. High resistance to thermal shock
  3. High mechanical strength

Application Field:

  1. used for electric arc furnace
  2. used for ore heat furnace
  3. used for electric resistance furnace

Specifications

ItemUnitGraphite Electrode
RHHPUHP
Φ300-Φ800mmΦ300-Φ800mmΦ300-Φ500mmΦ550-Φ800mm
Typical ValueTypical ValueTypical ValueTypical Value
ResistivityElectrodeuΩm7.0-10.05.8-6.64.8-5.84.6-5.8
Nipple4.0-4.53.5-4.03.5-4.03.5-4.0
Modulus of RuptureElectrodeMpa8.0-10.010.0-13.010.0-14.010.0-14.0
Nipple19.0-22.020.0-23.020.0-24.022.0-26.0
Young’s ModulusElectrodeGpa7.0-9.38.0-12.09.0-13.010.0-14.0
Nipple12.0-14.014.0.0-16.015.0-18.016.0-19.0
Bulk DensityElectrodeg/m³1.53-1.561.64-1.681.68-1.741.68-1.74
Nipple1.70-1.741.75-1.801.78-1.821.78-1.84
CTE(100-600℃)Electrode10-6/℃2.2-2.61.6-1.91.1-1.41.1-1.4
Nipple2.0-2.51.1-1.40.9-1.20.9-1.2
Ash%0.50.30.30.3

Packaging & Shipping

Graphite electrode packaging and transportation pictures Graphite electrode packaging and transportation pictures Graphite electrode packaging and transportation pictures Graphite electrode packaging and transportation pictures

Additional information

Name:

UHP 500 Graphite Electrode

Grade:

UHP

Resistivity(uΩm):

4.8-5.8

Modulus of Rupture(Mpa):

10.0-14.0

Young’s Modulus(Gpa):

9.0-13.0

Bulk Density(g/m³):

1.68-1.74

TE(100-600℃)(10-6/℃):

1.1-1.4

Ash:

0.3

Go to Top